Sunday Timetable

Use keyboard arrows to scoll up, down, left and right

Scoll up, down, left and right

Pictures are for illustrative purposes only

If you’ve already got tickets for the Fair and would like to book additional Super Theatre or Grand Make sessions, please click here to book them for FridaySaturday or Sunday. Additional Skills Workshops are not available to book in advance of the Fair – any Skills Workshops which have availability will be bookable at the Fair from the Workshop Ticket Sales point located just inside the entrance.

Janome Sewing Masterclass

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Kirstie Inspired Freehand Machine Embroidery Florals

Art Sea Craft Sea

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Applique Napkins

Jayne Emerson

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Doll Making Workshop

Wild Things

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Cat Eye Mask

By Hand London

Super Theatre

11:00AM - 11:45PM

Pottery with Kirstie and Jacqui Roche

Jacqui Roche

12:00PM - 12:45PM

Mollie Makes Mash Up - Momtaz Begum-Hossain vs Mr X Stitch

Mr X Stitch

2:00PM - 2:45PM

Annie Sloan

Annie Sloan

3:00PM - 3:45PM

Kirstie & Fiona Cairns talk cakes

Fiona Cairns

Grand Makes

10:00AM - 10:40AM

Toodstool Magic with Quilting Antics

Michaela Smith

11:00PM - 11:40PM

Wirework Flowers - FULLY BOOKED

Lucy Elisabeth

12:00PM - 12:40PM

Needle Felted Bees with The Makerss - FULLY BOOKED

Steffi Stern

2:00PM - 2:40PM

Felt Flower Brooch or Corsage with Dandelion Designs

Mandy Shaw

3:00PM - 3:40PM

Dot Daisy Hearts with Folk It!

Carol Sykes

4:00PM - 4:40PM

Interchangeable flower crown and bracelet from VELCRO® Brand

Christine Leech & VELCRO® Brand

5:00PM - 5:40PM

Gift tag and mini organiser with Cricut

Suzie Candlin

Skills Workshop 1

Accessories

10:00AM - 11:00PM

Block Print Tea Towel - FULLY BOOKED

The Arty Crafty Place

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Beaded Pendant

Kat & Bee

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Boobilicious Embroidery with DMC

DMC & Mr X Stitch

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Tassel Necklace

Rosy Nicholas

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Tie Dye Infinity Scarf

Ellie Jarvis

Skills Workshop 1

Celebrations

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Corn Flower Party Headband

Elaine Lindsay

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Tapestry Party Bunting

Becky John

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Confetti Crackers

Zeena Shah

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Wrapping Impossible

Jane Means

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Painted Biscuits

Natasha Collins

Skills Workshop 1

Home & Garden

10:00AM - 11:00PM

Lino Print Tote Bag - FULLY BOOKED

Zeena Shah

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Mug Painting - FULLY BOOKED

The Lovely Drawer

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Willow Weave Tension Tray - FULLY BOOKED

Eddie Glew

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Printing on Fabric

Stephanie Witts

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Clay Hanging Hearts - FULLY BOOKED

Elit Tile Design

Skills Workshop 1

Upcycling with Annie Sloan

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Painted Silk Flowers

Kitten GraysonAnnie Sloan

11:30PM - 12:30PM

Printing for Interiors - FULLY BOOKED

Annie Sloan

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Gilding for a Rustic French Look

Felix Sloan

2:30AM - 3:30PM

Shibori Techniques on Fabric

Ann Tutt, Annie Sloan Fabric Expert

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Fabric Techniques

Rudi Howes