Saturday Timetable

Use keyboard arrows to scoll up, down, left and right

Scoll up, down, left and right

Pictures are for illustrative purposes only

Take a look at the creative sessions that were on offer at the Fair. We'll be announcing the programme for next year's event later this year - sign up to the newsletter to be the first to see the programme and also receive special subscriber ticket offers.

Super Theatre

11:00AM - 11:45AM

Kirstie cooks with Anglo-Indian chef, Angela Malik

Angela Malik

12:00PM - 12:45PM

Mollie Makes Mash Up

Matt ChappleThe New Craft House

2:00PM - 2:45PM

Kirstie talks to Annie Sloan about using colour in your home

Annie Sloan

3:00PM - 3:45PM

Kirstie on the sofa with Holly Tucker

Holly Tucker

4:00PM - 4:45PM

Swarovski: Embellishing textiles with the colours of the rainbow

Chloe WheywellMarlene KohlhoferGabriele Huber

Grand Makes

10:00AM - 10:30AM

Origami Trinket Boxes

Jane Gois

11:00AM - 11:30AM

Transform A Tote Bag

12:00PM - 12:30PM

Wooden Floral Wreath - FULLY BOOKED

Carole Cann - Artcuts

1:00PM - 1:30PM

Folk Art Berry Wreath - FULLY BOOKED

Carol Sykes

2:00PM - 2:30PM

Wirework Dragonfly - FULLY BOOKED

Lucy Elisabeth

3:00PM - 3:30PM

Fabulous Floral Cupcakes

Sonya Gray

4:00PM - 4:30PM

Happy Hand-stitched Felt Keyring

Wild Things

5:00PM - 5:30PM

Duck Tape Roses

Ellie Jarvis

Janome Sewing Masterclass

10:00AM - 11:30AM

Machine Embroidered Heart Sampler

Jayne Emerson

12:00PM - 1:30PM

Freehand Machine Embroidery Leaves

Stacey Chapman - Art Sea Craft Sea

2:00PM - 3:30PM

Drawstring Bag - Lining and Appliqué

Sophia Palmer

4:00PM - 5:30PM

Make an Oilcloth Washbag

Becky Owen - The Sewing Cafe

Skills Workshops

Spring theme

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Hand Embroidered Lettering

Rosie Scott

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Modern Tapestry Wallhanging

Becky John

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Introduction to Brush Lettering - FULLY BOOKED

Imogen Owen

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Lino Print Greeting Cards - FULLY BOOKED

Zeena Shah

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Hoop Screen Printing - FULLY BOOKED

Erin Lacy

Skills Workshops

Summer theme

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Indian Block Printing - Tote Bag - FULLY BOOKED

Tess Hucker - The Arty Crafty Place

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Watercolour Floral Wreath

Harriet de Winton

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Swarovski Crystal Embellished Patch

Christine Leech

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Knitted Statement Necklace

I Make Knots

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Paper Quilling - Hot Air Balloon

Emily Dawe

Skills Workshops

Autumn theme

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Air Dry Clay Bud Vase

Michaela - 54lemons

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Get Your Stitch On

Mr X Stitch

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Skull Bead and Wire Ring

Kat Barry - Kat & Bee

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Textile Design with Spoonflower

Allie Tate

4:00PM - 5:00PM

An Introduction to Modern Calligraphy - FULLY BOOKED

Imogen Owen

Skills Workshops

Winter theme

10:00AM - 11:00PM

Willow Christmas Tree - FULLY BOOKED

Eddie Glew - Blithfield Willowcrafts

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Wirework Star Decoration - FULLY BOOKED

Lucy Elisabeth

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Needle Felted Robin

Steffi Stern - The Makerss

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Creative Gift Wrapping with Pleats

Jane Means

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Folk Art Winter Wonderland

Carol Sykes