Sunday Timetable

Use keyboard arrows to scoll up, down, left and right

Scoll up, down, left and right

Pictures are for illustrative purposes only

If you’ve already got tickets for the Fair and would like to book additional Super Theatre or Grand Make sessions, please click here to book them for FridaySaturday or Sunday. Additional Skills Workshops are not available to book in advance of the Fair – any Skills Workshops which have availability will be bookable at the Fair from the Workshop Ticket Sales point located just inside the entrance.

Super Theatre

11:00AM - 11:45AM

Kirstie cooks with Victoria Cranfield of The Proper Marmalade Co

Victoria Cranfield

12:00PM - 12:45PM

Mollie Makes Mash Up

Christine LeechZeena Shah

2:00PM - 2:45PM

Keith Brymer Jones talks pots, projects, personal life plus a demo and live pottery lesson for Kirstie!

Keith Brymer Jones

3:00PM - 3:45PM

Pinterest Possibilities: Bring a Pin to life

Claire Wilson

4:00PM - 4:45PM

Annie Sloan in conversation with stylist and interiors bloggers, Tamsyn Morgans and Dee Campling.

Annie SloanTamsyn MorgansDee Campling

Grand Makes

10:00AM - 10:30AM

Origami Trinket Boxes

Jane Gois

11:00AM - 11:30AM

Transform A Tote Bag

12:00PM - 12:30PM

Wooden Floral Wreath

Carole Cann

1:00PM - 1:30PM

Folk Art Berry Wreath

Carol Sykes

2:00PM - 2:30PM

Wirework Dragonfly

Lucy Elisabeth

3:00PM - 3:30PM

Fabulous Floral Cupcakes

Sonya Gray

4:00PM - 4:30PM

Happy Hand-stitched Felt Keyring

Wild Things

5:00PM - 5:30PM

Duck Tape Roses

Ellie Jarvis

Janome Sewing Masterclass

10:00AM - 11:30AM

Machine Embroidered Heart Sampler

Jayne Emerson

12:00PM - 1:30PM

Freehand Machine Embroidery Leaves

Art Sea Craft Sea

2:00PM - 3:30PM

Drawstring Bag - Lining and Appliqué

Sophia Palmer

4:00PM - 5:30PM

Make an Oilcloth Washbag

The Sewing Cafe

Skills Workshops

Spring theme

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Hand Embroidered Lettering

Rosie Scott

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Modern Tapestry Wallhanging

Becky John

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Introduction to Brush Lettering

Imogen Owen

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Lino Print Greeting Cards

Zeena Shah

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Hoop Screen Printing

Erin Lacy

Skills Workshops

Summer theme

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Indian Block Printing - Tote Bag - FULLY BOOKED

The Arty Crafty Place

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Watercolour Floral Wreath

Harriet de Winton

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Swarovski Crystal Embellished Patch

Christine Leech

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Knitted Statement Necklace

I Make Knots

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Paper Quilling - Hot Air Balloon

Emily Dawe

Skills Workshops

Autumn theme

10:00AM - 11:00AM

Air Dry Clay Bud Vase

Michaela - 54lemons

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Get Your Stitch On

Mr X Stitch

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Bead and Wire Ring

Kat & Bee

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Textile Design with Spoonflower

Allie Tate

4:00PM - 5:00PM

An Introduction to Modern Calligraphy

Imogen Owen

Skills Workshops

Winter theme

10:00AM - 11:00PM

Willow Christmas Tree

Eddie Glew

11:30AM - 12:30PM

Wirework Star Decoration

Lucy Elisabeth

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Needle Felted Robin - FULLY BOOKED

Steffi Stern

2:30PM - 3:30PM

Creative Gift Wrapping with Pleats

Jane Means

4:00PM - 5:00PM

Folk Art Winter Wonderland

Carol Sykes