Friday Timetable

Use keyboard arrows to scoll up, down, left and right

Scoll up, down, left and right

Pictures are for illustrative purposes only
Take a look at the creative sessions that are on offer at Ragley Hall 2018. You get one Skills Workshop, one Grand Make and one Super Theatre included with your Full Experience ticket, or you can book Grand Makes and Super Theatre sessions individually with your Entry Only ticket. Skills Workshops will be available to book on the day, strictly subject to availability - to guarantee your place, we recommend booking it as a part of a Full Experience or VIP ticket. Janome Sewing Masterclasses count as one Skills Workshop in your Full Experience or VIP ticket and will cost a supplement of £8.

Super Theatre

2:15PM - 3:00PM

Kirstie Cooks With Her Local Café Owner and Party Caterer, Carla Simao

Carla Simao - Tea’s Me

3:15PM - 4:00PM

Dressmaking With Jersey - Forget Your Fear!

Lisa Comfort - Sew Over It

4:15PM - 5:00PM

Mollie Makes Mash Up

5:15PM - 6:00PM

Kirstie meets Sara Davies MBE, Founder of Crafter's Companion

Sara Davies - Crafter’s Companion

Grand Makes

9:45AM - 10:15AM

Needle Felted Butterfly Brooch

Steffi Stern - The Makerss

10:45AM - 11:15AM

Hanging Wooden Fox

Carole Cann - Artcuts

11:45AM - 12:15PM

Blossoming Paper Flower

Moira Fuller - Craftiosity

12:45PM - 1:15PM

Indian Block Print a Drawstring Bag

Tess Hucker - The Arty Crafty Place

Skills Workshop 1

10:15AM - 11:15AM

Wire Wrapped Statement Earrings

Katharine Wright - Leicestershire Craft Centre

11:45AM - 12:45PM

Wirework Cloud Suncatcher

Lucy Elisabeth

1:15PM - 2:15PM

Embroider Your Handwriting

Jamie Chalmers - Mr X Stitch

2:45PM - 3:45PM

Handbound Kraft Notebook

Moira Fuller - Craftiosity

4:15PM - 5:15PM

Needle Felted Statement Necklace

Jayne Emerson

Skills Workshop 2

10:15AM - 11:15AM

An Introduction To Modern Calligraphy

Lauren Cooper - Oh Wonder Calligraphy

11:45AM - 12:45PM

Tropical Papercut Garland

Ellie Jarvis

1:15PM - 2:15PM

DIY Faux Leather Luggage Tag

Mike Aspinall - The Crafty Gentleman

2:45PM - 3:45PM

Brush Lettering And Blending

Rebecca Cahill Roots - Betty Etiquette

4:15PM - 5:15PM

Willow Wind Twizzler

Eddie Glew - Blithfield Willowcrafts

Janome Sewing Masterclass

10:00AM - 11:30AM

Make an Oilcloth Wash Bag

Becky Owen - The Sewing Cafe

12:00PM - 1:30PM

Freehand Machine Embroidered Sweets

Stacey Chapman - Art Sea Craft Sea

2:00PM - 3:30PM

Cushion Cover - Daisy Appliqué

Sophia Palmer - Jessalli

4:00PM - 5:30PM

Wax Print Wrap Skirt

Vicki Wright - Sew Vee

Ministry Of Upholstery Masterclasses

10:00AM - 11:30AM

Upholstery Uncovered

Anthony Devine - Ministry of Upholstery

12:00PM - 1:30PM

Deep Buttoning

Anthony Devine - Ministry of Upholstery

2:00PM - 3:30PM

Upholstery Uncovered

Anthony Devine - Ministry of Upholstery

4:00PM - 5:30PM

Deep Buttoning

Anthony Devine - Ministry of Upholstery